Design Credits

Design Credits

 

2017

It’s a Wonderful Life, Magenta Theatre, Vancouver WA

The Game’s Afoot, Love Street Playhouse, Woodland WA

Twelfth Night, Oregon Adventure Theatre, Portland OR
The Last of the Dragons, Journey Theatre, Vancouver WA
Southern Comforts, Love Street Playhouse, Woodland WA

See How They Run, Love Street Playhouse, Woodland WA
The Rainmaker, Magenta Theatre, Vancouver WA

2016
Romeo and Juliet, Woodburn High School, Woodburn OR
Parfumerie, Magenta Theatre, Vancouver WA
Narnia, Journey Theatre, Vancouver WA
Hir, defunkt theatre, Portland OR
Little Shop of Horrors, Magenta Theater, Vancouver WA
The Legend of Pocahontas, Journey Theater, Vancouver WA
The Women, Magenta Theater, Vancouver WA
Singing In The Rain, Journey Theatre, Portland OR

2015 
Peter Pan, Journey Theatre, Vancouver WA
Mulan Jr, Journey Theatre, Portland OR
Comedy of Errors, Trinity Academy, Portland, OR
Sherlock Holmes, Magenta Theater, Vancouver WA
Dial M For Murder, Love Street Playhouse, Woodland WA
Enchanted Sleeping Beauty, Journey Theatre, Hillsboro OR
Macbeth, Polymath Art Theatre, Portland OR
The Lion, the Witch, and the Wardrobe, Magenta Theater Vancouver, WA

2014
Romeo and Juliet, Magenta Theater, Vancouver WA
The Whipping Man, Valley Repertory Theatre, Newberg OR
Robin Hood, Journey Theatre, Beaverton OR
Women of Lockerbie, Magenta Theater, Vancouver WA

2013
Arsenic and Old Lace, Love Street Playhouse, Woodland WA
The Submission, defunkt theatre, Portland OR
Boys In The Band, defunkt theatre, Portland OR 
Children’s Hour, defunkt theatrePortland OR
Julius Caesar, Valley Repertory Theatre, Newberg OR

2012 
Henry IV, Part I, Carolingian Mummer’s Guild, Boston MA
The Lion, Witch, & the Wardrobe, Edison Middle School, Chicago IL
Sly Fox, Theatre of Western Springs, Western Springs IL
Mauritius, Theatre of Western Springs, Western Springs IL
Treasure Island, Children’s Theatre of Western Springs, Western Springs IL

2011
Watership Down, Lifeline Theatre, Chicago IL
Lilith, North Park University, Chicago IL
Life is a Dream, Vitalist Theatre, Chicago IL
Al Capone Does My Shirts, Children’s Theatre of Western Springs, Western Springs IL
Guys and Dolls, Theatre at the Center, Hammond IN
Sleuth, Theatre at the Center, Hammond IN
The Elephant Man, Red Ink Productions, Chicago IL
Pirate Invasion Stunt Show, Port Washington Pirate Festival, Port Washington WI
Salome, National Pastime Theatre, Chicago IL
As You Like It, Muse of Fire Theatre Company, Evanston IL
The Count of Monte Cristo, Lifeline Theatre, Chicago IL
Almost, Maine,  Joliet Junior College, Joliet IL
Summer Kisses, Winter Tears, 50 Plays Festival, Chicago IL
I Hate Hamlet, Stray Dog Theatre, Chicago IL
Romeo and Juliet, Lyons Township High School, Western Springs  IL
Dead Man’s Cell Phone, Theatre of Western Springs, Western Springs IL
Twelfth Night, Northeastern Illinois University, Chicago IL
The Nutcracker, Berkshire Ballet, Crystal Lake IL

2010
The Moonstone, Lifeline Theatre, Chicago IL
The Nutcracker, Berkshire Ballet,  Crystal Lake IL
Kid Sister, Profiles Theatre, Chicago IL
Brick, Theatre of Western Springs, Western Springs IL
Sleuth, Theatre of Western Springs, Western Springs IL
The Lady’s Not For Burning, Theo Ubique, Chicago IL
Macbeth, Francis Xavier Warde School, Chicago IL
Pirate Invasion Stunt Show, Port Washington Pirate Festival, Port Washington WI
Neverwhere, Lifeline Theatre, Chicago IL
Noises Off, Theatre at The Center, Hammond IN
Julius Caesar, Purdue University, Lafayette IN
Hamlet, Ralph Ellison High School, Chicago IL
Street Scene, National Pastime Theatre, Chicago IL
Killer Joe, Profiles Theatre, Chicago IL

2009
The Nutcracker, Berkshire Ballet Theatre, Crystal Lake IL
Peter Pan and Wendy, Children’s Theatre of Western Springs, Western Springs IL
The Last of the Dragons, Lifeline Theatre, Chicago IL
Two By Pinter: The Lover & The Collection, Piven Theatre Workshop, Evanston IL
Zombie Apocalypse, Cabaret Vagabond, Chicago IL
The Taming of the Shrew, Theo Ubique, Chicago IL
Pirate Invasion Stunt Show, Port Washington Pirate Festival, Port Washington WI
Henry V, Carolingian Mummer’s Guild, Boston MA
Macbeth, Purdue University, Lafayette IN
Macbeth, Wisconsin School for the Deaf, Delavan WI
Mariette In Ecstasy, Lifeline Theatre, Chicago IL
The Illusion, NEIU Stage Center Theatre, Chicago IL
Leading Ladies, Theatre at the Center, Hammond IN

2008
The Gurney, Secret Life Theatre, Chicago IL
The Picture of Dorian Gray, Lifeline Theatre, Chicago IL
Levelvision Comic Book Project, Foundations, Inc., Chicago IL
The Landlord, Massive Ego Productions, Chicago IL
Phantom, Theatre at the Center, Hammond IN
Porgy and Bess, Fleetwood-Jourdain Theatre Company, Chicago IL
The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Bailiwick Repertory Theatre, Chicago IL
Pirate Invasion Stunt Show, Port Washington Pirate Festival, Port Washington WI
As You Like It, University, Lafayette IN
The Enchanted Attic, Li’l Buds Theatre Company, Chicago IL
The African Cinderella, Children’s Theatre Fantasy Orchard, Chicago IL

2007
Lord Butterscotch and the Curse of the Darkwater Phantom, Blindfaith Theatre, Chicago IL
Bare, Bailiwick Repertory Theatre, Chicago IL
Things We Said Today, Profiles Theatre, Chicago IL
The Magician, National Pastime Theatre, Chicago IL
The Lion, the Witch, and the Wardrobe, Francis Xavier Warde School, Chicago IL
Wait Until Dark, Nazareth Academy, Western Springs IL
The Island of Doctor Moreau, Lifeline Theatre, Chicago IL
Pirate Invasion Stunt Show, Port Washington Pirate Festival, Port Washington WI
Kung Fu Suburbia, North Park University, Chicago IL
My Favorite Year, Bailiwick Repertory Theatre, Chicago IL
Oklahoma!, American Theatre Company, Chicago IL
The Piano Tuner, Lifeline Theatre, Chicago IL

2006
Gorey Stories  (remount), Blindfaith Theatre Company, Chicago IL
Dr. Gorlitz’s Death Ray, Abby Hoffmann Festival, Chicago IL
Richard II, Actor’s Revolution Theatre, Chicago IL
Standup Tragedy, Blindfaith Theatre Company, Chicago IL
The Night Hank Williams Died, Red Ink Productions, Chicago IL
Oklahoma!, Theatre at the Center, Hammond IN
Pirate Invasion Stunt Show, Port Washington Pirate Festival, Port Washington WI
St. Scarlet, American Theatre Company, Chicago IL
The Stoic, Rogue Theatre Company, Chicago IL
Beauty and the Beast, Nazareth Academy, Western Springs IL
The Lion, the Witch, & the Wardrobe, Children’s Theatre of Western Springs, Western Springs IL
Fourth Sister, Trapdoor Theatre, Chicago IL
Extremities, Actor’s Revolution Theatre, Chicago IL

2005
Dessa Rose, Apple Tree Theatre, Highland Park IL
Alice in Wonderland, New American Theatre, Rockford IL
Making Peter Pope, Theatre Entropy, Chicago IL
King Lear, North Park University, Chicago IL
Short Eyes, Blindfaith Theatre Company, Chicago IL
Marlowe, Bailiwick Repertory Theatre, Chicago IL
Oliver Twist,  Nazareth Academy, Western Springs IL
Romeo and Juliet, Children’s Theatre of Western Springs, Western Springs IL
Great Expectations, Piven Theatre Workshop , Evanston IL
Rain of Blood, Dreamingtree Films, Chicago IL
Flight, Blindfaith Theatre Company, Chicago IL

2004
Cyrano De Bergerac, Theatre of Western Springs, Western Springs IL
10 Little Indians, Nazareth Academy, Western Springs IL
Macbeth, Northeastern Illinois University, Chicago IL
Macbeth, Trauma Theatre, Chicago IL
As You Like It, Joliet Junior College, Joliet IL
Our Country’s Good, Piven Theatre Workshop, Evanston IL
An Adult Evening with Shel Silverstein, Blindfaith Theatre Company, Chicago IL
The Prisoner’s Dilemma, University of Illinois at Chicago, Chicago IL
King Lear, Genesius Guild, Hammond IN
Anatomy of Revenge, Bailiwick Repertory Theatre, Chicago IL
The Further Adventures of Lewis and Clark, Theatre Hikes, Oak Forest IL
10 Little Indians, Theatre of Western Springs, Western Springs IL
Noises Off, Theatre of Western Springs, Western Springs IL
Fool For Love, Circle Theatre, Oak Park IL
King Lear, Carolingian Mummer’s Guild, Boston MA
A Cluster of Clowns, Northeastern Illinois University, Chicago IL
Oklahoma!, Nazareth Academy, Western Springs IL

2003
West Side Story, Renegade Theatre Company, Chicago IL
Romeo and Juliet, Joliet Junior College, Joliet IL
Romeo and Juliet, Maria High School, Chicago IL
Gorey Stories (remount), Blindfaith Theatre Company, Chicago IL
Shakespeare, YES!, Northeastern Illinois University, Chicago IL
The Beauty Queen of Leenane, Theatre of Western Springs, Western Springs IL
The Principle Stream, Theatre Hikes, Oak Forest IL
The General from America, Theatre of Western Springs, Western Springs IL
Moon over Buffalo, Lewis University, Romeoville IL
Child’s Garden of Verses, Northeastern Illinois University, Chicago IL
Alice in Wonderland, Blindfaith Theatre Company, Chicago IL
Trust Me On This, Lifeline Theatre, Chicago IL
A Midsummer Night’s Dream, Carolingian Mummer’s Guild, Boston MA

2002
Poseidon! An Upside-Down Musical, Hell in a Handbag Productions, Chicago IL
Action Theatre III, R&D Choreography, Chicago IL
Around the World in 80 Days, Lifeline Theatre, Chicago IL
Death of a Salesman, Loyola University, Chicago IL
Gorey Stories, Blindfaith Theatre Company, Chicago IL
Scaramouche, Northeastern University, Chicago IL
Mad Forest, Piven Theatre, Evanston IL
Pirates of Penzance, Stagecrafters, Detroit MI
Streamers, Blindfaith Theatre Company, Chicago IL
Romeo & Juliet, Downer’s Grove North High School, Downers Grove IL
Hamlet, Chase Park Theatre, Chicago IL
Action Theatre II, R&D Choreography, Chicago IL
Combat Chess, R&D Choreography/Babes with Blades, Chicago IL
Some Voices, Profiles Theatre, Chicago IL
3 Cinderella Stories, Children’s Theatre Fantasy Orchard, Chicago IL

2001
Macbeth, Joliet Junior College, Joliet IL
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Queen of Peace High School, Chicago IL
Action Theatre I, R&D Choreography, Chicago IL
As You Like It, First Folio Theatre Company, Oak Park IL
Pots and Pan, Chicago Training Center, Chicago IL
Macbeth, First Folio Theatre Comapny, Oak Park IL
Amherst Undead, The Mammals, Chicago IL
Go By Night, Bailiwick Repertory Theatre
Robyn Hood of Barnsdale Wood, Equity Library Theatre, Circle Park IL
Middle Ages, Moraine Valley Community College, Chicago Heights IL
Bonnie and Clyde, Bailiwick Repertory Theatre, Chicago IL
Hero, Tcherney Films, Chicago IL

2000
The Silver Chair, Lifeline Theatre, Chicago IL
Tom Jones, Downer’s Grove South High School, Downers Grove IL
Shadow of the Master, Yellow Theatre , Chicago IL
The Witch’s Face, Children’s Theatre Fantasy Orchard, Chicago IL
Julius Caesar, National Pastime Theatre Company, Chicago IL
Abducting Diana, Tinfish Theatre Company, Chicago IL
Romeo & Juliet, Bowen Park Theatre Company, Deerfield IL
Gawaine and the Green Knight, King Arthur Faire, Lawrence KS
Fool for Love, Azusa Productions, Chicago IL
I Hate Hamlet, Lewis University, Romeoville IL
Connecticut Yankee in King Arthur’s Court, Libertyville Park District, Libertyville IL
Comedy of Errors, College of Lake Forest, Lake Forest IL

1999
Dancer from the Dance, About Face Theatre Company, Chicago IL
Scary Home Companion, Lifeline Theatre, Chicago IL
The Fantasticks, Chicago Heights Drama Group, Chicago Heights IL
True West, Thirsty Theater, Chicago IL
The True Deadliest Game of Death, Yellow Theatre, Chicago IL
Midsummer Night’s Dream, Grayslake High School, Grayslake IL
Robin Hood, Timberlake Playhouse, Mt. Carroll IL
The Fair Maid of the West, Lewis University, Romeoville IL
Macbeth, Black Ensemble Theatre, Columbia MO
Sleeping Beauty, Children’s Theatre Fantasy Orchard, Chicago IL

1998
The African Cinderella, Children’s Theatre Fantasy Orchard, Chicago IL
Reservoir Dogs, Azusa Productions, Chicago IL
Pots and Pan, Oak Park Village Players, Oak Park IL
Pinned, University of Missouri, Columbia MO
Bottom of a Well, University of Missouri, Columbia MO
Titus Andronicus, Shakespeare’s Motley Crew, Chicago IL
Not So Deep As a Well, Marquette Renaissance Faire, St Louis MO

1997
1001 Afternoons in Chicago, Live Bait/Prop Theatre, Chicago IL
15 Minute Hamlet, Maria High School, Chicago IL
The Emperor’s Nightingale, Children’s Theatre Fantasy Orchard, Chicago IL
Aladdin, Alphabet Soup Productions, Chicago IL
Henry VI: Blood of a Nation, Bailiwick Repertory Theatre, Chicago IL
Wild Dogs, East Window Theatre Company, Chicago IL

1996
Jeffrey, Circle Theatre, Oak Park IL
Beauty and the Beast, Children’s Theatre Fantasy Orchard, Chicago IL
Peter Pan, Alphabet Soup Productions, Romeoville IL
Romeo and Juliet, Tripaway Theatre, Chicago IL
Twelfth Night, Griffin Theatre, Chicago IL

1995
The Rover, University of Missouri, Columbia MO
Love of the Nightingale, University of Missouri, Columbia MO
Purlie Victorious, University of Missouri, Columbia MO
Jonelle Johnson and Ruthie Mapes, University of Missouri, Columbia MO

1994
Pirates of Penzance, University of Missouri, Columbia MO
Romeo and Juliet, Stephens College, Columbia MO
Lips Together, Teeth Apart, Stephens College, Columbia MO

1993
Richard III, Shakespeare and Company, White Bear Lake MN
The Taming of the Shrew, The Refreshment Committee, St. Paul MN

1992
Cyrano de Bergerac, Shakespeare and Company, White Bear Lake MN
Comedy of Errors, Shakespeare and Company, White Bear Lake MN
Much Ado About Nothing, Shakespeare and Company, White Bear Lake MN